: HOME  |  HIPAA Privacy & Security Policies  |  HIPAA Privacy & Security Forms   

FAQs  |  Training  |  News and Tips   

Business Associate Agreements  |  Notice of Privacy Practices  |  Privacy Information - Patients/Pacientes   

   Additional Information  | Contact Information
YOU ARE HERE : HOME / HIPAA - Privacy Information - Patients/Informatcion de Privacidad - Pacientes

HIPAA Forms For Use By Patients /Formularios de Privacidad para Uso de los Pacientes

 - Clinics - Please use Privacy Forms-Clinics* /Clínicas - Usar los Formularios de Privacidad-Clínicas*

 

Notice of Privacy Practices/Notificación de Prácticas de Privacidad    
HIPAA Complaint Form — Request (Rev 5/2018)    
   
Accounting of Disclosures - Request (Rev 5/2018)    
   
Alternative Means of Communication — Request (Rev 5/2018)    
   
Amendment of Protected Health Information (Rev 5/2018)    
   
Request for Health Information/Treatment Records - Requesting Your Own Records for Yourself or Your Attorney (5/2018)    
   

Authorization to Release Health Information/Treatment Records - Authorizing Release of Your Own Records to Others (5/2018)

   
   

Authorization to Verbally Release Protected Health Information (5/2018)

   
   
Request and Consent for Electronic Communication (Rev 5/2018)    
   
Consent for Use of Protected Health Information — In-Office Treatment, Payment, and Operations (Rev 5/2018)    
   

Electronic Notice of Privacy Practices - Request and Revocation (Rev 5/2018)

   
   

Request to Restrict Use and Disclosures of Protected Health Information (Rev 5/2018)

   
  • Health Sciences Center
    • Español - Solicitud de Restricciones sobre el Uso y Divulgación de Información Protegida de Salud — Centro de Ciencias de la Salud
  • Norman Campus
    • Español - Solicitud de Restricciones sobre el Uso y Divulgación de Información Protegida de Salud — Campus Norman
   
Request to Restrict Use and Disclosures of Protected Health Information to Insurance Companies (Rev 5/2018)
  • Health Sciences Center
    • Español - Solicitud de Restricciones sobre el Uso y Divulgación de Información Protegida de Salud a Empresas de Seguros — Centro de Ciencias de la Salud
  • Norman Campus
    • Español - Solicitud de Restricciones sobre el Uso y Divulgación de Información Protegida de Salud a Empresas de Seguros — Campus Norman
Revocation of Request for Restrictions on Use and Disclosure of Protected Health Information (Rev 5/2018)
  • Health Sciences Center
    • Español - Revocación De La Solicitud De Restricciones Sobre Uso y Divulgación De Información Protegida De Salud – Centro de Ciencias de Salud — Centro de Ciencias de la Salud
  • Norman Campus
    • EspañolRevocación De La Solicitud De Restricciones Sobre Uso y Divulgación De Información Protegida De Salud – Centro de Ciencias de Salud — Campus Norman
 

 



TOP ^  


The University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center
OUHSC HOME / SEARCH / FEEDBACK

Office of Compliance
P. O. Box 26901
Oklahoma City, OK 73129
Phone: (405) 271-2511, (866) 836-3150
Fax: (405) 271-1076

    
Copyright © 2014 The Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma, All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer | Copyright